Rajasthan NEET State Quota Provisional Merit List 2nd Round 2020 (Out) GEN OBC SC ST PH Category Wise Cut Off

Rajasthan NEET State Quota Merit List: The office of the Chairman, Undergraduate admission board, Jaipur is conducting Rajasthan NEET State quota counseling for MBBS/BDS admission for session 2020-21. The board has invited the registration application form for online counselling. All candidates of Rajasthan state who appeared in NEET UG 2020 and have qualified the exam waits for the publication of merit list.

The counselling process starts once the merit list is published. Merit list for 1st round has been published on 10th November and now candidates can also check 2nd round provisional merit list published on 8th dec. It is mandatory to fill the registration form because the candidate who will not fill the registration form will not be eligible for counselling.

UDPATE: Rajasthan NEET 2020 2nd round provisional merit list has been published on 8th December 2020. Merit list link can be checked below.

Rajasthan NEET State Quota Merit List 2020

As now the registration form filling procedure has completed, candidates can take the print out of application form from the official website.

After filling the registration form and locking choices, candidates are eagerly waiting for the Rajasthan NEET State Merit List for round which will be out soon. The state merit list will be announced and will be available on the official of Raj UG Medical 2020. All candidates who have filled the application form and locked their college choices can download the state merit list from this page.

Rajasthan NEET State Quota Merit List

Candidates will be asked for the document verification just after the announcement of merit list. So we suggest you keep your all necessary documents ready.

State Quota Merit list and Previous Year Cut off

 The candidates must check the cutoff to know the minimum rank for admission. The test-takers can use the below-mentioned previous year cutoff of each category to analyze the closing rank of the current year-

Category NameNEET 2020 Expected Cut Off PercentileNEET 2020 Expected Cut Off Marks
General50%701-134
Locomotor Disability Candidates Under General45%133-120
Scheduled Caste & Scheduled Tribes40%133-107
Other Backwards Class40%133-107
Locomotor Disability Candidates Under SC/ ST/ OBC40%119-107

NEET 2019 Cut Off Marks

CategoryMinimum Qualifying PercentileCut-off MarksNo. of Qualified Candidates
Unreserved (UR)50th Percentile701-1347,04,335
Unreserved PH (UR-PH)45th Percentile133-120266
Scheduled Tribe (ST)40th Percentile133-1078,455
Scheduled Caste (SC)40th Percentile133-10720,009
Other Backward Classes (OBC)40th Percentile133-10763,789
ST-PH40th Percentile133-10714
SC-PH40th Percentile133-10732
OBC-PH40th Percentile133-107142

NEET 2018 Cut Off Marks

CategoryMinimum Qualifying PercentileCut-off MarksNo. of Qualified Candidates
Unreserved (UR)50th Percentile691-1196,34,897
Unreserved PH (UR-PH)45th Percentile118-107205
Scheduled Caste (SC)40th Percentile118-9617,209
Scheduled Tribe (ST)40th Percentile118-967,446
Other Backward Classes (OBC)40th Percentile118-9654,653
SC-PH40th Percentile106-9636
ST-PH40th Percentile106-9612
OBC-PH40th Percentile106-96104

NEET Rajasthan Previous Year Cutoff 2019

CollegeGeneral SCST
American International Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur191251785768599973
Ananta Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre Rajsamand263762392144486376
Dr. SN Medical College, Jodhpur42253882744499
Geetanjali Medical College361511785093803619
Government Medical College, Barmer132587502989724
Government Medical College, Bharatpur132417239375917
Government Medical College, Bhilwara104067357888545
Government Medical College, Churu131037442086436
Government Medical College, Dungarpur7472389080
Government Medical College, Kota131845109755859
Government Medical College, Pali82107418787669
Jaipur National University Institute for Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Jaipur9759758415
JawaharLal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer7983894203049081
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar73045611572059
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital,Sitapura, Jaipur9254483751344697
National Institute of Medical Science and Research, Jaipur68947682333758415
Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences,Umarda, Udaipur672611786134571364
RNT Medical College, Udaipur7038084134747148
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur66363070135909
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner40983178541796
SMS Medical College, Jaipur37212142920333

NEET Rajasthan Cut off 2019 – AIQ Seats

Name of the CollegeGeneral SCST
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur22662864523925
S.M.S. Medical College, Jaipur7601486411928
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner28752612432764
R.N.T. Medical College, Udaipur41353795928868
Govt. Medical College, Kota56084225940607
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical, Ajmer48053803941796
DR.S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur38033701342561
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar62694347346060

Also Check: NEET UG Rajasthan Expected Cut Off 2020 Category Wise

NEET Rajasthan Cut off 2019 – State Quota Seats

Government Medical Colleges

Name of the CollegeUnreservedSCST
Dr Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur31073080049358
Government Medical College, Bharatpur52363992550681
Government Medical College, Dungarpur57444099755109
Government Medical College, Kota44503508845845
Government Medical College, Pali52443922554585
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical, Ajmer35943186047320
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar47233678450408
Rabindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur32512990338751
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur17142275836300
S.M.S. Medical College, Jaipur10381531824610

NEET Rajasthan 2019 Cutoff – Private Medical Colleges

Name of the CollegeUnreservedSCST
Ananta Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Rajsamand26388132744139217
Geetanjali Medical College and Hospital, Udaipur33136164192162483
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, Jaipur54760239920174376
NIMS University, Jaipur61321190202186773
Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Medical College, Churu119297970987433
Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Medical College, Bhilwara116057292889062
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner26252625849237

NEET Rajasthan 2018 Cutoff – AIQ Seats

Name of the CollegeUnreservedSCST
SMS Medical College, Jaipur7511603126120
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner31373049235170
DR.S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur34073263646935
RNT Medical College, Udaipur35352774931727
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur23242543249237
Jawaharlal Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer42311735735583
Government Medical College, Kota49103481648900
Government Medical College, Pali64563974956752
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar56713318255315
Government Medical College, Bharatpur62472354058516
Govt Medical College, Churu63124028259573
Government Medical College, Bhilwara6576383585767

NEET Rajasthan 2017 Cut off – AIQ Seats

Name of the CollegeUnreservedSCST
SMS Medical College, Jaipur65113,66217,072
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner3,25830,01543,242
RNT Medical College, Udaipur3,67031,49346,339
Government Medical College, Kota4,33334,01047,697
Jawaharlal Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer3,98533,24747,172
DR.S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur3,68833,25944,822
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur2,57429,85133,494
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar4,51434,68948,658

NEET Rajasthan MBBS 2017 Cutoff – State Quota

Name of the CollegeUROBC (Male)OBC (Female)
SMS Medical College, Jaipur13,60317171885
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner400442474138
RNT Medical College, Udaipur439850875642
Government Medical College, Kota851894749473
Jawaharlal Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer497055505386
DR.S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur4392476927,084
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur260227042173
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar957796909641

Important Links for NEET Rajasthan Merit List 2020

Click Here to check Rajasthan NEET UG 2020 Combined Provisional Merit List- Round 2

Click Here to check Raj NEET UG state merit list – Round 1

What after NEET Rajasthan Cutoff 2020?

Students, opting for the required rank as illustrated by the authority can apply for the admissions to the authority. The 15% admissions shall be done through the NEET Counseling and for the remaining seat, the applicant has to appear for the state counseling. Complete details of the counseling will be given on the page after the authority releases it.

State Quota NEET Cut Off Marks & Percentile

CategoryGeneralGeneral PHSC, ST, OBC (NCL), SC PH, ST PH, OBC PH
GenderMaleFemaleMaleFemaleMaleFemale
NEET Score131131118118107107
NEET Percentile505045454040

FAQs

Q1. What is then mode for the release of the cut off list for the examinations?

Ans: The cut off list will be declared in online mode.

Q2. How much seats are provided for the NEET counseiling?

Ans: Under All India Quota 15% seats are reserved.

Q3. What is the cut off for the current year? 

The cut off are yet to be declared. However, the applicant can look over the expected cut off given in the article.

10 thoughts on “Rajasthan NEET State Quota Provisional Merit List 2nd Round 2020 (Out) GEN OBC SC ST PH Category Wise Cut Off”

  1. how to proceed after getting our name in the rajasthan state quota merit list? from where do we have to get our documents verified?

    Reply
  2. I have 10993 rank in rajasthan merit(mbbs&bds)
    In 1st round I choose managment seat but I can’t
    Get any seat, but the candidate how have high
    Rank get seat without managment seat so i get suggestion for that There was a chance of me get any bds seat in
    2nd round of counseling without managment quata

    Reply
  3. I have 10993 rank in rajasthan merit list for the addmision of mbbs &bds I am fail to get seat on bds seat in managment quata sir please suggest me that I get any seat in bds in 2nd round of counsling without managment quata

    Reply

Leave a Comment