KEAM Kerala NEET Merit List State Quota MBBS & BDS Cut Off 2020

KEAM Kerala NEET Merit List: Commissioner of Entrance Examinations (CEE), will announce Kerala NEET State Quota Merit List soon on its official website. All NEET candidates will be able to download their merit list from the official portal.

Kerala, Commissioner of Entrance Examinations (CEE) invites online application from the qualified candidates for state quota counselling for Engineering/Medical/Architecture/Pharmacy courses soon on their official website. It is the authority of Kerala state that conducts NEET 2020 counselling for 85% state quota seats for admission to MBBS/BMS programs in various medical and dental colleges.

The facility for online submission of fresh application/addition of medical courses for admission will be available after NEET UG 2020 result announcement. Result announcement is done through the official website of Kerala CEE i.e. www.cee.kerala.gov.in. Generally, Kerala NEET State Quota Counselling Schedule is announced in June month but this year it will be announced late as the exam was delayed due to covid-19. All the candidates are advised to keep checking this page for more latest update.

KEAM Kerala NEET Merit List State Quota MBBS & BDS Cut Off

KEAM Kerala NEET Merit List 2020

NEET Merit list is announced to let the candidates know that they are eligible to participate in counselling. It is announced just after the NEET result announcement. As soon NEET state quota merit list will be announced, we will update the same here on this page.

In order to appear in Kerala NEET Merit List 2020, all the candidates who belong to Kerala state will have to fill the state quota counselling registration form. The online registration application form will also be available on the official website. After completion of the application form procedure, the board will prepare a state quota merit list based on the score and percentile of candidates scored in NEET UG 2020 Examination. Admissions to medical colleges are based on NEET merit list. In order to get admission in a preferred college one has to meet the cut-off criteria set by the concerned college and counselling authority.

All candidates whose names will be on the merit list be called for the counselling choice filling and locking. The board will soon announce the complete admission procedure and dates on their official website.

Also Check: CEE Kerala NEET Expected Cut Off 2020

Kerala NEET 2020 Counselling- Important Dates

Take a quick look at the important dates of Kerala NEET 2020 shared as under-

Events Dates
Date of exam 13th September 2020
Declaration of NEET 2020 result October 2020
Commencement of Kerala Counselling To be notified soon
Publication of merit list To be notified soon
Publication of cut-off To be notified soon

Kerala Medical State Quota Merit List Cut Off

As we have mentioned earlier that NEET cut-off plays an important role in UG medical programs across the country, Kerala NEET 2020 candidates must have complete information about the same. In this section we will be discussing about the state quota cut-off criteria for each category, previous year cut-off trends, expected cut-off and other related information.

NEET Cut-off is the minimum marks that every candidate is required to secure in order to get admission to a particular medical college. NEET cut-off for All India Quota seats is released by NTA while for state quota seats it is released separately by state counselling authority and participating medical colleges.

All the candidates who have domicile of Kerala state can fill the online registration form. Below we have provided previous year’s result, cut-off, merit list etc. Have a look-

Category-wise cut-off list (AIQ seats) of NEET 2019 is as follows-

CategoryPercentileRange of MarksNumber of Aspirants Qualified
Others50 percentile701-134704335
Other Backward Classes40 percentile133-10763789
Scheduled Caste40 percentile133-10720009
Scheduled Tribe40 percentile133-1078455
UR – PH45 percentile133-120266
OBC-PH 40 percentile119-107 142
SC-PH40 percentile119-107 32
ST-PH40 percentile119-107 14

NEET College-wise Cut Off 2019 for 15% AIQ seats

Medical Colleges

InstituteState MeritScheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribes
SMSCST
T D Medical College(Govt.), Alappuzha.840925821590
Govt. Medical College, Ernakulam9121009322020
Govt. Medical College, Kozhikkode.260517717273
Govt. Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram400711518418
Government Medical College Kannur9111022022565
Govt. Medical College, Kottayam.568857320669
Govt. Medical College, Manjeri.9361078919459
Govt. Medical College, Parippally, Kollam9331014723102
Government Medical College, Palakkad.1343223345
Govt. Medical College, Thrissur.631877520509
Al Azhar Medical college & Super speciality Hospital, Thodupuzha.57031498027369
Karuna Medical College, Vilayodi, Palakkad.49991358727531
Azeezia Institute of Medi. Science, Meyyannoor, Kollam400213758
Believers Church Medical College Hospital, Kuttapuzha, Thiruvalla249612400
DM Wayanad Institute of Medical Sciences, Meppadi, Wayanad.57541505627391
Amala Institute of Medical Sciences, Thrissur18571214323847
MES Medical College, Perinthalmanna, Malappuram.21251355323642
Sree Gokulam Medical College, Venjaramoodu, TVPM30791370525132
Jubilee Mission Medical College & Research Institute, Thrisur.162112547
KMCT Medical College, Mukkom, Kozikkode.34211409026711
P K Das Institute of Medical Sciences, Ottapalam.58041500626978
Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery.20121127624884
Malabar Medical College Hospital, Kozhikkode45121432526337
Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science, Thiruvalla219913322
Dr. Somervell Memorial CSI Medical College, Karakonam.33841401826128
Sree Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Ernakulam55311446825643
Travancore Medical College, Umayanalloor, Kollam.297013951
Mount Zion Medical College, Pathanamthitta465913953
SUT Accademy of Medical Sciences, Thiruvananthapuram45791454317067

Also check 2019 Kerala State Quota BDS college-wise cut-off-

InstituteState MeritScheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribes
SMSCST
Govt. Dental College, Kozhikkode.219815134
Government Dental College, Kannur39841688132117
Govt. Dental College, Thrissur32671669729086
Government Dental College, Alappuzha39101643229650
Govt. Dental College, Kottayam34531640428137
Al-Azhar Dental College, Thodupuzha.145642073040324
Annoor Dental College, Puthuppady, Muvattupuzha.1255417427
Govt. Dental College, Thiruvananthapuram.29061622828663
Azeezia College of Dental Science, Meyyannoor, Kollam149321890833376
Century International Inst. for Dental Sciences, Kasaragod.196962405538793
Sree Anjaneya Institue of Dental Scinces, Atholi, Kozhikode.204522386342223
Educare Institute of Dental Sciences, Chattiparamba, Malappuram.209932380238549
Indira Gandhi Institute of Dental Sciences, Kothamangalam.162502105535017
Kannur Dental College, Anjarakandy, Kannur.202422243543227
KMCT Dental College, Mambatta, Mukkam, Kozhikode.158992136340331
Mar Baselious Dental College, Kothamangalam.103771965732471
MES Dental College, Perinthalmanna.156152213242225
Malabar Dental College, Edappal.206442283942798
Noorul Islam College of Dental Science, Neyyattinkara.162192148839945
Pushpagiri College of Dental Science, Thiruvalla77891794440830
PMS College of Dental Sciences, Vattappara, TVPM121192049539828
Sri. Sankara Dental College, Akathumuri, Varkala.2012823230  42052
St. Gregorios Dental College, Chelad, Kothamangalam.1372320109 
PSM College of Dental Sciences, Thrissur.175272082337413
Royal Dental College, Chalisery, Palakkad.175762375242901

College-wise cut-off for Kerala NEET 2020 will be released only after the completion of state counselling.

Some Important Links

List of Medical Colleges In Kerala Total MBBS & BDS Seats

Kerala MBBS BDS State Quota Counselling Schedule Date Application 2020

Official Website: www.cee-kerala.org

Hope, the information provided in this article was beneficial. In case of any issue related to KEAM NEET 2020 cut-off, merit list and admission procedure do contact us through the comment section.

2 thoughts on “KEAM Kerala NEET Merit List State Quota MBBS & BDS Cut Off 2020”

Leave a Comment